Home

IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS

Police
Police... 100
Fire... 101
Ambulance... 102
Police exchange.. 23230191 
Police Control Room... 23232222
   
Ambulance Free Service...102
Apollo Emergency...1066 / 23548888
AP Center for Emergency...24603160
Pioneer Ambulance:23312145
   
Blood Bank Blood Bank Narayanguda...27567892
Matadin Geol Blood Bank...23226624
Medwin Blood Bank...23202902 / 4616
   
Eye Banks Eye Bank Association...23545454
L V Prasad Eye Bank...30612514 / 23608262
Sarojini Devi Eye Bank...23317274
Ramayamma International...23548266/67
TL Kapadiya Eye Bank...23317274

   
Medical Services (24hrs) Apollo Pharmacy...23431734
Apollo Jublihills...23554514
Care Hospital (Nampalli)...30417417
Care Hospital (Banjara Hills)...2333 3333
Yashoda Pharmacy(somajiguda)...23319999
Mahavir Hospital...23393134
Mediciti...23237644
Medinova...23311122/23311133
Medwin Hospital...23202902/4000
Medwin Pharmacy...23202902
Niloufer Hospital...23394265
Osmania General Hospital...24600121
St. Theresa's Hospital...23701013
The Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences...23320332/23396552
Vijay Marie Hospital...23315055
Andhra Mahila Sabha...27617801
   
24 Hours Pharmacy Apollo Pharmacy...23231380
Health Pharmacy...23310618
Medwin Pharmacy...23202902
New City Hospital Pharmacy...55260004
   
Tourism Tourist Information...1363 
Access Number Hyderabad & Secunderabad...1901-334033
Other places in India...0901-334033 
District Collecto...r Mr. Arvind Kumar 
Collector & District Magistrate
Hyderabad